Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Morris Family of Wayne County, Iowa

Name Index


A.

Sarah

Adams

Jean Mrytle

Allen

Moses m.1865 -

Anderson

Richard m.1843 -

Ayers

Belle b.1852 -

Babb

David m.1837 -

Babcock

Denisa m.1853 -
Lois

Barbara

[Unknown]

Bayless

Cordelia E. b.1843 -
Joanna E. b.1847 -

Bays

Louise A. b.1910 - Arrowsmith, Illinois

Bercaw

America J. b.1848 -

Bloom

John

Boden

Carol Joann
Harry Wallace
Janice Ann
Mary Elizabeth
Robert Wallace

Bower

Eva Belle

Boyd

Constance Louise

Bull

Aaron b.1850 - Liberty Twp, Adams Co, Ohio/Adams Co., OH
Andrew M. b.1849 - Perry Twp, Brown Co, Ohio
Arilla b.1860 - Eckmansville, Adams, Ohio
Daniel b.1837 - Perry Twp, Brown Co, Ohio
Daniel Bryson b.1863 - Liberty Twp, Adams Co, Ohio/Adams Co., OH
George F. b.1867 - Wright Twp, Wayne Co, Iowa
Hezekiah b.1826 - Perry Twp, Brown Co, Ohio
Martha Francis b.1857 - Adams Co, Ohio
Sarah J. b.1854 - Eckmansville, Adams, Ohio

Butler

Ann m.1848 -

Campbell

Elizabeth m.1820 -

Cantrell

Herman

Case

Iva Mae

Conner

Clara Bell b.1886 - Wayne Co, Iowa
Earnest Earl b.1886 - Wayne Co, Iowa
Floy Isis b.1894 - Wayne Co, Iowa
Goldie Alice b.1897 - Wayne Co, Iowa
Infant b.1899 - Wayne Co, Iowa
John b.1858 - Coshocton Co, Ohio
William Henry b.1883 - Wayne Co, Iowa

Crawford

Christina b.1801 -

Data

James b.1943 -
Joann Lucille
John Baptiste
Sharon Patricia

Davis

Maude
Viola Mae b.1881 -

Dickman

Mary Christina m.1868 - Brown Co, Ohio

Dodson

Charles E. b.1881 -

Dotts

Andrew Thomas
Clarence Oliver
Everett Eldred b.1880 -
Franklyn Tedford
Grace b.1877 -
Mary Caroline
Oliva May b.1872 -
Ralph Emerson b.1876 -
Raymond Ray
William b.1847 - Tuscararas Co, Ohio
William Grover

Draper

Female b.1830 - Ohio
Henry
John b.1843 - Ohio
Joshua Clinton b.1833 - Ohio
Joshua Clinton (R) b.1833 - Ohio
Martha b.1841 - Ohio
Orange b.1835 - Ohio
Rachel -
Sarah b.1837 - Ohio
William b.1804 - Virginia
William b.1840 - Ohio

Dyer

Hannah

E.

Orpha b.1875 -

Eleanor

[Unknown] -

Ellis

Herbert
Ora b.1883 -
Victoria Mae

Emery

Polly m.1844 -

Emory

Catherine E. b.1848 -

Evans

Louise M.

Fetters

Flora B.

Floy

Icil b.1903 -

Fox

Clarinda B. b.1821 - Brown Co, Ohio

Frazier

William Henry b.1887 - Chariton, Lucas Co, Iowa

Fulton

John
Sinclair

George

Myrtle A. b.1876 - Bethlehem, Wayne, Iowa

Gillham

Rachel Arminda b.1863 -

Goater

John b.1885 - Gunneralaul, Pennsylvania

Goodwin

Cindy Lee

Griffin

Doreen Annette

Grove

Martha

Gulick

Stephen m.1851 -

Hardesty

Nancy Ann b.1778 - W. Virginia

Harshbarger

Matilda m.1865 -

Hellyer

Alfred
Commodore P. b.1851 -
Everett
Floy I. b.1880 -
Harmon b.1882 -
Iva b.1884 -

Henry

Susan

Holloway

Amber
David
Justin

Ice

William m.1849 -

Inskeep

Julia A. b.1848 -

Jacobs

Icabod

Johnson

Lucy m.1871 -

Jones

Carrie
Thomas Raymond

Joost

Maria Alma

Justen

Thomas Henry III

Karnes

Alfred m.1850 -

Karr

Audrey Elda b.1895 - Defiance Co, Ohio
Clarence Ross b.1893 - Defiance Co, Ohio
Cora Melvina b.1885 - Defiance Co, Ohio
Durward Nathan b.1889 - Defiance Co, Ohio
Grace Emma b.1906 - Defiance Co, Ohio
Guy Eugene m.1884 - Defiance, Defiance Co, Ohio
Mary Eugenia b.1900 - Defiance Co, Ohio
Sylvia Delle b.1888 - Defiance Co, Ohio

King

Bernice
Calvin b.1854 -
Harlan
Iona Love b.1884 - Missouri
Jennie
Jonathan A. b.1855 -
Marshall Morris b.1884 -
Ola
Rezin
Walter B. b.1878 -

Kinser

Melvin
William A. b.1878 -

Lamb

Dorothy Jean

Larison

Judy

Leavitt

George C. b.1821 - Massachusettes
Nancy Ann b.1843 - Fayetteville, Brown, Ohio

Lindsley

Marsha

Livengood

[Unknown]

Lucinda

[Unknown] b.1847 -

Macklefish

Mary C. b.1852 -

Marcellus

Debra Marie
Hugh Byron b.1919 - Defiance, Defiance Co, Ohio
Jeffrey Allen
John Byron
Mark Ross
Mary Ellen
Peter
Peter Ralph
Richard Wallace
Richard Wallace
Robert Eugene b.1921 -
Ross Darwin b.1917 -
Roy William b.1924 -
Thelma Grace b.1914 -
Vicki Jane

Marshall

Hamilton m.1847 -

Mason

Anita Faye
Brenda Lynn
Clifford C. b.1888 -
David Elijah b.1851 - Wayne Co, Iowa
Deanna Sue
Dewey b.1908 - Wayne Co, Iowa
Dewey Dwayne
Donald
Dora Evelyn b.1905 - Chariton, Lucas, Iowa
Dorothy Lucille
E. Billie b.1936 - Chenoa, McLean Co, Illinois
Elsie Dean b.1884 - Promise City, Wayne Co, Iowa
Elvin C. b.1901 - Wayne Co, Iowa
Ethel D. b.1890 - Brooks, Adams Co, Iowa
Floyd Douglas b.1892 - Brooks, Adams Co, Iowa
Frank A. b.1895 - Lucas, Iowa
Fred Cornelius b.1878 - Bethlehem, Wayne, Iowa
Harvey Ray
Ivan b.1903 - Wayne Co, Iowa
Kenneth D. b.1917 - Wayne Co, Iowa
Kenneth Eldon
Laura b.1880 - Wayne Co, Iowa
Lillian
Lois
Lucian H. b.1882 -
Lucy Mae b.1886 - Promise City, Wayne Co, Iowa
Marilyn Kaye
Marvin F. b.1909 -
Myron E.
Myron Francis
Rex Eugene
Ronald Max
Rose Mary
Sharon Ann
Sharon Kay
Shirley Ann
Shirley Ellen
Stanley
Thompson Hiram b.1856 - Wayne Co, Iowa
Vada
Vernon Dale
Virginia
Warren Clifford b.1931 - Chenoa, McLean Co, Illinois
Wilda L. b.1913 - Wayne Co, Iowa

McCarty

Neva
William

McLaughlin

Seva m.1905 -

McMurray

David Logan b.1857 -

McNew

Charles Edward b.1880 - New Castle, Gentry Co, Missouri
Charles Franklin b.1923 - Boone, Boone Co, Iowa
Harold Edward b.1912 - Boone, Boone Co, Iowa
Leota Mae b.1908 - Boone, Boone Co, Iowa
Sherrett Ann

Menadue

Christine Lynn
Daron Michael
Tiffany Marie

Mericle

Brian
Cecil Robert b.1898 - Allerton, Wayne, Iowa
Dennis Wayne
Donald Leroy b.1939 - Iowa City, Johnson, Iowa
Dwight Leland
Jerry
Raymond

Mick

George Chester m.1876 -

Moore

Sarah Margaret b.1848 -
Teresa

Morgan

Susie Mae b.1900 -

Morris

Agnes
Albert A. b.1861 - Ohio
Amanda b.1843 - Ohio
Andrew Jackson b.1841 - Ohio
Barbara Kate b.1843 - Ohio
Cecil S.
Charity b.1833 - Brown Co, Ohio
Charles S. b.1877 - Bethlehem, Wayne, Iowa
Christina b.1835 - Brown Co, Ohio
Christina b.1830 - Ohio
Clara Jane b.1856 - Ohio
Clarinda b.1838 - Ohio
Daughter
Dorcas b.1765 -
Dottie
Elda E. b.1877 - Adams Co, Ohio
Eleanor
Elijah b.1812 - Adams Co, Ohio
Elijah b.1835 - Brown Co, Ohio
Elizabeth b.1850 - Brown Co, Ohio
Elizabeth b.1836 - Ohio
Elizabeth b.1784 -
Elizabeth Jane b.1845 - Ohio
Elizabeth M. b.1824 - Brown Co, Ohio
Esther Ann b.1856 - Brown Co, Ohio
Etta
Fay
Francis Marion b.1834 - Brown Co, Ohio
George
George Washington b.1829 - Decatur, Brown Co, Ohio
George Washington b.1824 - Brown Co, Ohio
George Washington b.1847 - Ohio
Hazel
Henry b.1848 -
Henry b.1801 - West Virginia
Henry Clay b.1838 - Decatur, Brown Co, Ohio
Henry Koomler b.1830 - Brown Co, Ohio
Inez b.1885 -
Ira b.1867 -
Issac b.1808 -
Jacob b.1843 -
James b.1762 - Maryland
James b.1809 - Ohio
James b.1822 - Brown Co, Ohio
James
James W. b.1846 - Ohio
Jay
John b.1819 - Ohio
John b.1845 - Brown Co, Ohio
John
John -
John A. b.1860 - Adams Co, Ohio
John Harrison b.1833 - Decatur, Brown Co, Ohio
John L. b.1737 -
John W. b.1845 - Ohio
Joseph b.1760 -
Joseph R. b.1870 - Adams Co, Ohio
Joshua b.1805 - Adams Co, Ohio
Joshua C. b.1868 -
Joshua Clint b.1842 - Decatur, Brown Co, Ohio
Joshua Clinton b.1858 - Ohio
Joshua Clinton b.1853 - Ohio
Laura B. b.1883 -
Laura Bell b.1863 - Brown Co, Ohio
Laura S. b.1871 - Adams Co, Ohio
Lawrence
Leslie
Leslie V. b.1871 -
Lewis S. b.1867 -
Lida L. b.1870 -
Malinda b.1840 - Ohio
Margaret b.1803 - Ohio
Margaret b.1821 - Brown Co, Ohio
Margaret b.1835 - Ohio
Marion
Martha b.1842 - Ohio
Martha b.1840 - Ohio
Martha
Martha Ann b.1826 - Brown Co, Ohio
Martha Jane b.1866 -
Martin Van Buren b.1848 - Ohio
Mary b.1846 -
Mary (R) b.1846 -
Mary b.1838 - Ohio
Mary A. b.1833 - Decatur, Brown Co, Ohio
Mary Angeline b.1856 - Adams Co, Ohio
Mary Elizabeth b.1848 - Ohio
Mary Jane b.1831 - Decatur, Brown Co, Ohio
Mary Margaret b.1816 - Ohio
Masso Mariah
Minerva b.1854 -
Minerva b.1858 - Ohio
Minnie Jane b.1864 - Adams Co, Ohio
Morris b.1780 -
Nancy b.1871 -
Nancy b.1828 - Brown Co, Ohio
Nancy b.1832 - Ohio
Nancy Ann b.1839 - Brown Co, Ohio
Nettie b.1867 - Adams Co, Ohio
Ona
Opal
Orange Marion b.1843 - Ohio
Oscar b.1869 -
Pearl
Polly b.1840 - Brown Co, Ohio
Rachel T. b.1844 - Byrd Twp, Brown Co, Ohio
Rachel T. (R) b.1844 - Byrd Twp, Brown Co, Ohio
Richard
Richard
Roy R. b.1882 -
Samantha Jane b.1843 - Brown Co, Ohio
Sarah b.1837 - Brown Co, Ohio
Sarah b.1833 - Ohio
Sarah b.1862 - Adams Co, Ohio
Sarah E. b.1873 -
Sarah E. b.1852 - Ohio
Sarah Margaret b.1860 - Brown Co, Ohio
Silas Thomas b.1847 - Decatur, Brown Co, Ohio
Silas Thomas b.1841 - Ohio
Simeon Lovel Bearce b.1845 - Decatur, Brown Co, Ohio
Stewart b.1896 -
Temperance b.1852 -
Tingely Sutton b.1827 - Decatur, Bown Co, Ohio
Tingley W. b.1838 - Ohio
Walter b.1880 - Adams Co, Ohio
William Albert b.1858 - Adams Co, Ohio
William Andrew b.1821 - Brown Co, Ohio
William Andrew b.1858 - Brown Co, Ohio
William Bryan b.1897 -
William H. b.1864 -
William H. b.1837 - Ohio
William Ninian b.1840 -
William Ninian (R) b.1840 -
William P. b.1848 - Ohio
Zachariah Walker b.1831 - Adams Co, Ohio

Mowery

[Unknown]

Mueller

Anne Michelle
Linda Marie
Richard Allen
Richard Allen
Sharon Lee
Shirley Jean

Muetzel

Monica Ellen

Mumma

Samuel H. b.1864 -

Nicholson

Caddie N. b.1875 -

Nutt

Harry R. b.1897 -

Patterson

George

Pickerill

Greenleaf b.1832 -

Protzman

Ed G. b.1884 -
L. T. b.1833 -

Rae

James Robert

Rapier

Elizabeth

Reed

Mary m.1850 -
Mary Elizabeth

Reid

Absalom b.1827 -
Mary

Reinke

David Keith

Richter

Jody Lynn

Rickey

Lucinda b.1839 -
Mary Jane b.1842 -
William b.1836 -

Roberts

Jean Marie

Robertson

Louisa m.1857 -

Ross

Betty Jean
Catherine Mae
Claude Victor b.1896 - Half Rock, Mercer, Missouri
Delores Wandalene
Earl Dean
Granvil
Richard Keith
Twila b.1928 - Corydon, Wayne, Iowa
Zebediah James

Ruddle

Doris Margaret
James Ira b.1869 - Bethlehem, Wayne Co, Iowa
William Lowell b.1898 -

Ruggles

Mark John

Sandy

[Unknown]

Saunders

Majorie

Schatz

Clara Elizabeth

Schellentrager

Jeffrey John
Joseph Arthur
Martin Joseph

Schmidgall

Minnie A.

Schott

Mary E.

Shea

Kathryn Laurel b.1912 - Alton, Madison Co, Illinois

Shinkle

Charity Ann m.1869 - Brown Co, Ohio
Christian Millard b.1815 - Adams Co, Ohio
Christian Walsmith b.1847 - Ohio
Issac b.1838 - Ohio
Joshua b.1844 - Ohio
Julia Ann b.1819 - Ohio
Mary Ann b.1840 - Ohio
Stephen b.1842 - Ohio

Smalley

Charles b.1875 -

Smith

Dodard
Edward Franklin

Snow

Chesney

Sours

Sarah Catherine b.1827 -

Southern

Anthony
Catherine Lynn
Chad Alan
Charles L.
Charles L.
Danielle
James
Jasmine
Mark Alan
Nathan

Stech

Maggie Jane b.1866 -

Sternquist

Anna Mae
Clifford Swan b.1898 - Boone Co, Iowa
Gloriene
Jerry
Larry

Stone

[Unknown]

Stroud

Jether P.

Sullivan

Joseph
Margaret Fritz m.1830 -

Sutton

Benjamin M. b.1882 -
Elizabeth M. m.1836 - Brown Co, Ohio
Ruby Fern b.1908 -
Sarah b.1807 - Adams Co, Ohio

Taylor

Ed

Todd

James P. m.1859 -

Trabbic

Micahel Edward

Triplett

Elsie Bell b.1900 - Putnam Co, Missouri

Tubbs

Minnie Alice b.1880 - Corydon, Wayne, Iowa

Voelker

Edna Marie

Walker

Elizabeth b.1810 -
Elizabeth Jane m.1854 -
George Washington b.1840 -
Sarah Melvina b.1838 -
William Henry m.1866 -

Warnock

Anna Belle

Williams

J. A.

Wolfinger

Charles F. b.1880 -

Zachrich

Jacqueline Rose


Surname List