Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Click on the Place Name to see all individuals connected to it. And Right Click on G or Y to see the location on a Google or on a Yahoo map.
Alabama
Clay Co.
Jefferson Co.
Limestone Co.
Alaska
Anchorage Co.
Sitka Co.
Stika Co.
Antigua and Barbuda
AR
Izard Co.
Argentina
Arkansas
Conway Co.
Crawford Co.
Desha Co.
Franklin Co.
Fulton Co.
Johnson Co.
Little River Co.
Madison Co.
Marion Co.
Newton Co.
Phillips Co.
Poinsett Co.
Polk Co.
Pope Co.
Randolph Co.
Searcy Co.
Sevier Co.
Sharp Co.
Stone County
Australia
South Australia
Western Australia
British West Indies
Burma
California
Fresno Co.
Humboldt Co.
Imperial Co.
Madera Co.
Mariposa Co.
Shasta Co.
Siskiyou Co.
Sutter Co.
Tehama Co.
Tulare Co.
Chile
England
Bedfordshire
Buckinghamshire
Cambridgeshire
co. Devon
co. Kent
Eltham
Newenden
Sevenoaks
Wrotham
co. Northumberland
Cornhill
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
co. Somerset
Dorsetshire
Winchester
London
Aldermanbury
Budge Row
Camberwell
Kennington
Old Fish Street
Wapping
Monmouthshire
Northumberland
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Nottinghamshire
Rutlandshire
Shropshire
Warwickshire
West London
Florida
Baker Co.
Hendry Co.
Okeechobee Co.
Georgia
Coffee Co.
Forsyth Co.
Lumpkin Co.
Pickens Co.
Tellfair Co
Webster Co
White Co.
Whitfield Co.
Germany
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Freudenstadt
Hesse
Niedersachsen
Weser-Ems
Sachsen
Dresden
Idaho
Ada Co.
Bannock Co.
Blaine Co.
Gern Co.
Gooding Co.
Payette Co.
Shoshone Co.
Valley Co.
Illinois
Cass Co.
Christian Co.
Clinton Co.
Crawford Co.
DeKalb Co.
Du Page Co.
Fayette Co.
Gallatin Co.
Hardin Co.
Jefferson Co.
La Salle Co.
LaSalle Co.
Livingston Co.
Macon Co.
Marion Co.
McHenry Co.
McLean Co.
Ogle County
Peoria Co.
Piatt Co.
Randolph Co.
Richland Co.
Saint Louis Co.
Sangamon Co.
Stephenson Co.
India
Maharashtra
Pune District
NCT
Tamil Nadu
West Bengal
Indiana
Allen Co.
Benton Co.
Clay Co.
Fountain Co.
Grant Co.
Hendricks Co.
Huntington Co.
LaPorte Co.
Madison Co.
Miami Co.
Montgomery Co.
Noble Co.
Porter Co.
Putnam Co.
Randolph Co.
Iowa
Audubon Co.
Bremer Co.
Calhoun Co.
Cherokee Co.
Clinton Co.
Emmet Co.
Fayette Co.
Hamilton Co.
Hardin Co.
Jackson Co.
Lee Co.
Marion Co.
Scott Co.
Shelby Co.
Story Co.
Wapello Co.
Webster Co.
Woodbury Co.
Kansas
Barton Co.
Butler Co.
Chautauqua Co.
Cherokee Co.
Cowley Co.
Crawford Co.
Ellis Co.
Geary Co.
Greeley Co.
Harvey Co.
Pottawatomie Co.
Reno Co.
Riley Co.
Sedgwick Co.
Sheridan Co.
Sumner Co.
Wilson Co.
Wyandotte Co.
Kentucky
Bath Co.
Clark Co.
Cumberland Co.
Fayette Co.
Fleming Co.
Grayson Co.
Knott Co.
Laurel Co.
Meade Co.
Pulaski Co.
Rockcastle Co.
Warren Co.
Whitley Co.
Louisiana
Iberia Parish
Lafayette Parish
Plaquemines Parish
Saint Bernard Parish
Saint Landry Parish
Saint Martin Parish
Terrebonne Parish
Vermilion Parish
West Feliciana Parish
Maine
Knox Co.
Lincoln Co.
Penobscot Co.
Sagadahoc Co.
Massachusetts
Berkshire Co.
Hampden Co.
Massachusetts (now RI)
MD
Saint Marys Co.
Mexico
Baja
Baja California Sur
Cabo San Lucas
Jalisco
Mississippi
Claiborne Co.
Franklin Co.
George Co.
Lauderdale Co.
Lincoln Co.
Tishomingo Co.
Tunica Co.
Missouri
Atchison Co.
Barry Co.
Butler Co.
Christain Co.
Cooper Co.
Dunklin Co.
Greene Co.
Jasper Co.
Laclede Co.
Lawrence Co.
Lewis Co.
Linn Co.
Madison Co.
McDonald Co.
Mississippi Co.
Moniteau Co.
Oregon Co.
Pemiscot Co.
Pike Co.
Platte Co.
Ray Co.
Saint Charles Co.
St. Francois Co.
MO
Butler Co.
Montana
Cascade Co.
Fergus Co.
Hill County
Missoula Co.
Ravalli Co.
Yellowstone Co.
MS
Jefferson Co.
Nebraska
Buffalo Co.
Douglas Co.
Madison Co.
Sherman Co.
New Hampshire
Hillsboro Co
Rockingham Co.
New York
Albany Co.
Chautauqua Co.
Jefferson Co.
Livingston Co.
Madison Co.
Monroe Co.
Nassau or Suffolk Co.
Onondaga Co.
Ontario Co.
Rensselaer Co.
Richmond Co.
Schuyler Co.
Seneca Co.
Sullivan Co.
Tompkins Co.
Ulster Co.
Wayne Co.
North Carolina
Alamance Co.
Cherokee Co.
Clay Co.
Davidson Co.
Forsyth Co.
Harnett Co.
Haywood Co.
Henderson Co.
Hertford Co.
Jackson Co.
Randolph Co.
Richmond Co.
Transylvania Co.
Vance Co.
Watauga Co.
North Dakota
Hettinger Co.
McKenzie Co.
Williams Co.
Ohio
Ashtabula Co.
Brown Co.
Columbiana Co.
Coshocton Co.
Fairfield Co.
Fulton Co.
Greene Co.
Hardin Co.
Highland Co.
Loraine Co.
Lucas Co.
Mahoning Co.
Medina Co.
Seneca Co.
Stark Co.
Wood Co.
Oklahoma
Atoka Co.
Beaver Co.
Beckham Co.
Brazoria Co.
Choctaw Co.
Cotton Co.
Craig Co.
Custer Co.
Garfield Co.
Harper Co.
Hughes Co.
Jefferson Co.
Kiowa Co.
Lincoln Co.
Love Co.
Mayes Co.
McClain Co.
Murray Co.
Okfuskee Co.
Okmulgee Co.
Pittsburg Co.
Pushmataha Co.
Stephens Co.
Tillman Co.
Washington Co.
Washita Co.
Pakistan
Panama Canal Zone
Balboa District
Cristobal District
Pennsylvania
Adams Co.
Beaver Co.
Blair Co.
Clearfield Co.
Jefferson Co.
Lehigh Co.
Lycoming Co.
Philadelphia Co.
Somerset Co.
Prussia
Rheinland
Scotland
Renfrewshire
South Leith
South Carolina
Berkeley District
Calhoun Co.
Charleston District
Cherokee Co.
Georgetown Co.
Greenwood Co.
McCormick Co.
Oconee Co.
Orangeburg Co.
Union Co.
Williamsburg District
South Dakota
Brown Co.
Minnehaha Co.
Spink Co.
Tennessee
Blount Co.
Campbell Co.
Cheatham Co.
Claiborne Co.
Fayette Co.
Franklin Co.
Greene Co.
Hardin Co.
Lewis Co.
McNairy Co.
Morgan Co.
Obion Co.
Washington Co.
White Co.
Texas
Andrews Co.
Aransas Co.
Bailey Co.
Burleson Co.
Carson Co.
Castro Co.
Concho Co.
Dallam Co.
Duval Co.
Garza Co.
Gillespie Co.
Hemphill Co.
Jeff Davis Co.
King Co.
Kinney Co.
Kleberg Co.
Knox Co.
La Salle Co.
Martin Co.
McCulloch Co.
Mitchell Co.
Newton Co.
Ochiltree Co.
Oldham Co.
Pecos Co.
Schleicher Co.
Shackelford Co.
Stonewall Co.
Swisher Co.
Throckmorton Co.
Ward Co.
Willacy Co.
Zavala Co.
Utah
Davis Co.
Juab Co.
San Juan Co.
Summit Co.
Uintah Co.
Utah Co.
Weber Co.
Vermont
Addison Co.
Bennington Co.
Caledonia Co.
Essex Co.
Virginia
Fluvanna Co.
Goochland Co.
Hamilton Co.
King George Co.
Montgomery Co.
Norfolk Co.
Page Co.
Roanoke Co.
Virginia Beach City
Washington Co.
Wisconsin
Brown Co.
Dodge Co.
Jefferson Co.
Kenosha Co.
Outagamie Co.
Rock Co.
Saint Croix Co.
Winnebago Co.
Wyoming
Carbon Co.
Johnson Co.