Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Home
Surname List
Name Index
Email Us

Family Group Sheet

HUSBAND Charles Franklin "Charlie" ALLEN
 Birth

14 Mar 1883

Missouri
Death

16 Oct 1943

 
Burial

 

Antioch Oakland Cemetery, Oakland, Laclede Co., Missouri
Marriage

18 Dec 1896

Laclede Co, Missouri
Census (fam)

15 Jun 1900

Osage Township, Laclede Co., Missouri
Marriage

14 Oct 1904

Aletha LOGSDON; Laclede Co, Missouri
WIFE Polina Adaline "Adda" CORE
 Birth

10 May 1878

Laclede Co., Missouri
Alt. Name

aft 1880

Polina A. Phillips
Death

3 Feb 1903

Laclede Co, Missouri
Burial

6 Feb 1903

Antioch Oakland Cemetery, Oakland, Laclede Co., Missouri
FatherJoseph CORE
MotherIsabella HEMPHILL
CHILDREN

M

Living

M

Virgil L. ALLEN
 Birth

7 Mar 1901

Missouri
Death

7 Aug 1988

 
Marriage

abt 1925