Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Home
Surname List
Name Index
Email Us

Family Group Sheet

HUSBAND Joseph CORE
 Birth

25 Apr 1843

Virginia
Milit-Beg

2 Aug 1861

Privite in the Civil War; Oakland, Laclede Co., Missouri
Milit-End

10 Oct 1864

Private; St. Louis, St. Louis Co., Missouri
Tax

1875

 
Death

5 Mar 1880

Lebanon, Laclede Co., Missouri
Burial

aft 5 Mar 1880

Cross Roads Cemetery, Osage Township, Laclede Co., Missouri
Eye Color

 

blue
Hair Color

 

brown
Marriage

2 Feb 1865

Laclede Co., Missouri
Census (fam)

9 Jul 1870

Osage Township, Laclede Co., Missouri
FatherDavid R. CORE
MotherKezia HAYS
WIFE Isabella HEMPHILL
 Birth

10 Nov 1844

 
Death

18 Apr 1879

Laclede Co., Missouri
Burial

 

Cross Roads Cemetery, Osage Township, Laclede Co., Missouri
FatherAlfred HEMPHILL
MotherMariah
CHILDREN

M

Robert Samuel CORE
 Death

bef 1879

 
Burial

bef 5 Mar 1880

Cross Roads Cemetery, Osage Township, Laclede Co., Missouri

M

William Sydney CORE
 Birth

abt 1867

 
Death

bef 19 Aug 1879

Laclede Co., Missouri
Burial

bef 19 Aug 1879

Laclede Co., Missouri

M

David Alfred CORE
 Birth

29 Mar 1867

Missouri
Census

1900

Osage Township, Laclede Co., Missouri
Census

1910

Osage Township, Laclede Co., Missouri
Death

11 Mar 1922

 
Burial

 

Wood Cemetery, near Drynob, Laclede Co., Missouri
Marriage

abt 1903

Abigal S.
Marriage

11 Feb 1891

Mary Francis ROBERTS; Laclede Co., Missouri

F

Polina Adaline "Adda" CORE
 Birth

10 May 1878

Laclede Co., Missouri
Alt. Name

aft 1880

Polina A. Phillips
Death

3 Feb 1903

Laclede Co, Missouri
Burial

6 Feb 1903

Antioch Oakland Cemetery, Oakland, Laclede Co., Missouri
Marriage

18 Dec 1896

Charles Franklin "Charlie" ALLEN; Laclede Co, Missouri